Klimko is admired by the new project of “ARKA”
09.11.2009 20:17
YEREVAN, November 9. /ARKA/. Igor Klimko, General Director of telecommunication company “ArmenTel” (brand Beeline) said that he is admired by the new financial-banking portal of news agency “ARKA” - www.armbanks.am.
“I think that the presented sites are one of the most professional and interesting news and analytical sites in Armenia”, said Klimko during the presentation of www.armbanks.am. As part of its strategy to develop Internet-based businesses ARKA news agency has launched in October, 2009 new projects at www.armbanks.am, www.bonds.am, www.anticrisis.am. The financial-banking portal www.armbanks aspires to become the leading Internet edition in Armenia covering the country’s financial and banking sectors.
Apart from on-line information the portal offers also analytical research, exclusive stories and information about banks, insurance and credit organizations, their comparative financial indices as well as statistical data. New services-on-line conferences and on-line consultations will be available to customers as well. The website has a credit calculator and hard currency converter. In addition to all of this, thanks to state-of-the-art technologies the visitors of the website can listen to economic news of ARKA news agency.
Visitors to www.bonds.am website may learn the latest news from Armenia’s stock market, to look through the results of shares and government bonds trading, to read comments and opinions of experts and participants of the market. The www.anticrisis.am website will allow to monitor the situation of the Armenian economy, to be well informed about the government anti-crisis steps. Visitors may offer their recommendations and comments on various government decisions, designed and passed to take the country out of the crisis. —0--