Artsakhbank announces Amanor program
YEREVAN, December 14, /ARKA/. Armenian Artsakh bank has announced the launch of Amanor (New Year) program.
A statement posted on its official website says the program will start on December 15 and will be in effect until January 5. During this time span individuals may deposit money in the bank at 11% interest rate (in Armenian Drams) and 10% (in hard currency). The maturity period is 12 months.
As part of this program individual customers will be given free international MasterCardStandard credit cards with overdraft opportunity.
Artsakh bank was founded at the order of Nagorno-Karabakh president in 1995 and was granted Armenian central Bank’s license in 1996.
Its assets as of September 30, 2009 stood at 41.2 billion Drams, liabilities at 34.8 billion Drams, the aggregate capital at 6.4 billion Drams, credits at 29.8 billion Drams, net profit in January-September 2009 stood at 675.6 million Drams. It has 17 branches. ($1- 383.9 Drams). -0-