Customers to design their credit cards at Conversbank
YEREVAN, January 15. / ARKA /. Conversebank customers can now design of their own credit cards, according to the official website of the bank.
The bank’s official website posted a link “Map with the personal design of the owner”, which will enable the bank customers to order plastic cards VISA CLASSIC with their personal design.
The bank’s initiative is an unprecedented offer on the territory of Transcaucasia.
Conversebank’ Closed Joint Stock Company was registered on December 20 1993.
Since February 2007 Argentinean businessman of Armenian origin Eduardo Ernekian has been holding 95% of the bank’s shares. Armenian Apostolic Church owns the remaining 5%. Conversebank has 25 branches, including ten branches in Yerevan.
According to the preliminary information, by the end of March 2009, the bank’s assets had totalled 75.02bln Drams, total capital 12.7bln Drams, liabilities 62.3bln Drams, credit investments 44.06bln Drams, liabilities to clients 46.5bln Drams.
Currently the bank is offering payment cards of VISA system (Electron, Classic, Business, Gold, GIFT, MINI) and ArCa Classic payment cards. ($ 1 - 377.61 dram). -0 -