VTB Bank (Armenia) financed fashion clothing from Italy
YEREVAN, February 3. / ARKA /. VTB Bank (Armenia) funded the delivery of the famous Italian fashion brand Marina Rinaldi and Maxmara in January 2010 through the opening in favor of the Italian partners of the Armenian company Modamaks, the press office of the Bank reported.
"In accordance with the Bank's strategic development program for 2008-2010, as well as paying particular attention to financing export-import activities to small and medium-sized businesses, VTB bank (Armenia)" continues to increase the resources allocated to finance transactions in trade," said the report.
CJSC VTB Bank (Armenia) offers its clients a full range of services when making international payments in the form of documentary operations, and if necessary implementing individual schemes of calculations using the instruments of credit and trade finance through foreign resources.
Bank VTB (Armenia) (Armsavingsbank before June 20 2006) joined the VTB Group in April 2004. Currently the bank VTB is the full owner of Bank VTB (Armenia) closed joint stock company. –0-