Inecobank offers money transfers via BLIZKO system
YEREVAN, March 26, /ARKA/. Armenian Inecobank said it has begun implementing international money transfers through BLIZKO money transfer system. BLIZKO is a money transfer system for individuals that is very fast, convenient, has low tariffs and transfers are implemented without opening a bank account.
BLIZKO system provides the opportunity to make money transfers in Russian Rubles, US dollars and Euros within Russia and CIS countries on-line.
With BLIZKO system the transferred money in a minute will be available at any service point of the system at the destination country.  If money is transferred via BLIZKO system the following services are additionally provided for free of charge-sending the receiver a message within 50 symbols, sending the receiver a notifying email about the transfer .
Inecobank also offers money transfers via Bystraya Pochta, Money Gram, Migom, Leader and Contact systems.
Within the framework of fast money transfer systems Inecobank offers discount in advance payment for the point of sale loan transaction, if a customer makes at least 2 money transfers with any of the fast remittance systems from Inecobank within 3 months and present the corresponding receipts to the bank. The prepayment of the loan will be marked down with 10%.
Inecobank was established in 1996. At the end of 2009 its assets stood at AMD 49.3 billion, the capital at AMD 9.7 billion. Among its shareholders are the International Financial Corporation (IFC) and DEG organization, holding 10% and 13.5% each respectively. ($1 – 393.54 Drams).  -0-