Hot line launched on Areximbank-Gazprombank Group website
YEREVAN, May 19. / ARKA /. A hotline was launched on the site of cjsc Areximbank-Gazprombank Group, the press-release received on Tuesday stated.
“The hotline has opened in order to establish a stronger connection between the bank and its customers,” the bank said.
Through a new rubric anyone can ask the management and specialists of the bank any questions, express their wishes and suggestions and report on the lack of specialists of the Bank.
“The opening of the Hot Line will surely become a big and important step towards the bank's clients,” the press release said.
Areximbank cjsc was founded in August 1998 to support entrepreneurship and service financial flows between Russia and Armenia. The bank has 15 branches in Yerevan and in the regions of Armenia.
Areximbank is a principle member of VISA International and MasterCard International payment system.
Since September 2008, Russia Gasprombank has been the full owner of the bank.
As of May 2, 2010 the regulatory capital of the bank amounted to 16 billion AMD and the total assets equal to 47.8 billion drams.  ($ 1 - 384.81 drams). - 0 -