Forum of Insurers Will Take Place in Stepanakert
YEREVAN. June 10. /ARKA/. Forum of insurers of Armenia will take place in Stepanakert from June 11-13, press-service of Insurers’ Association informs.
The Forum is organized by the initiative of the company “Prime Insurance Brokers” and by the support of the Government of Nagorno-Karabakh Republic.
The main goal of the forum is discussion of current situation in Nagorno-Karabakh insurance market and joint development of general directions of their expansion and modernization of insurance services.
Nine insurance companies and one Brokerage Company will participate in the forum.
Armenian Central Bank will present Aharon Chilingaryan, member of CB Board.
Representatives of state administration of Nagorno-Karabakh and corporate insurers participated in preparation and conduction works of the forum.
Meetings with Bako Sahakyan, President of Nagorno-Karabakh Republic and Ara Harutyunyan, Prime Minister of Nagorno-Karabakh Republic are envisaged in the frames of the forum. –0—