Bank VTB Armenia announces special summer offer
YEREVAN, July 1, /ARKA/. As part of a special Summer offer Russia-owned Bank VTB Armenia said its clients traveling in Georgia, Europe, Middle East and former Soviet republics are provided with opportunity of free cash withdrawals  via VISA VTB cards.
The special offer is effective from July 1 to September 30. The goal is to give the  clients a safe and convenient access to their funds during summer travels abroad.
The bank said  in  a press release  that  VISA VTB cards are issued within the frameworks of the special offer at  a discount price. The annual servicing charge of  7,000 Drams  was  reduced to 5,000 Drams. Besides card holders are offered a 10% discount in buying two railway  tickets for traveling to Georgia.
The discount applies only to VISA VTB cards acquired within the frameworks of the offer. Bank VTB Armenia has 68 branches in Armenia.  -0-