• Archive for January 26th, 2011
175,000 money transfers operated by VTB Bank (Armenia) in 2010
Wednesday, January 26th, 2011
In 2010, VTB Bank (Armenia) operated 175,000 money transfers totaling AMD 30 billion, Artak Khachatryan, director of the bank’s retail business development department, said Wednesday at a news conference answering the question ARKA News Agency correspondent put to him.
Armenian finance ministry, WB Yerevan office sign three loan agreements
On Tuesday, Jean-Michel Happi, head of the World Bank’s office in Yerevan, signed three loan agreements with Vache Gabrielyan, Armenian finance minister, as part of the credit package of the 2009-2012 policy of strategic partnership with Armenia, the finance ministry’s press office reports.
Byblos Bank Armenia committed to improve the quality of its services
Byblos Bank Armenia emphasized today in a press release the assessment it received from the Office of the Financial Ombudsman.
Armenian Ardshininvestbank has chosen the best branch and the best staff in 2010 in various categories, the bank told ARKA.