ASHIB chooses best branch and best staff for 2010
YEREVAN, January 26. / ARKA /. Armenian Ardshininvestbank has chosen the best branch and the best staff in 2010 in various categories, the bank told ARKA. The branch in the town of Masis was recognized the best. Its manager David Mirzakhanian was awarded a special prize cup.
Seda Baburyan, a cashier from Vanadzor branch, was recognized best cashier, Anahit Kirakosyan from Gyumri branch was recognized as the best specialist administrator and Gurgen Hayrapetyan from Yeghegnadzor branch was recognized the best loan officer.
Karen Gyulnazaryan from Malatia branch was named best branch manager, Susanna Shaboyan from Arabkir branch was named best chief accountant and Hasmik Asryan from Erebuni branch was recognized best service operator. All were awarded cash prizes.
"To select the best employees we have thoroughly analyzed the work of branch staff showing an individual approach to every employee," said Karapet Gevorgyan, the acting chairman of the bank.
The Bank has 49 branches in Armenia and 6 in the territory of Nagorno-Karabakh, also operates an office in Paris. In 2008 the bank was awarded the International Quality Management System Certificate ISO 9001: 2000. -0-