Anelik Bank relocates its head office
YEREVAN, May 31. /ARKA/. Anelik Bank’s press office reported Tuesday about relocation of the bank’s head office.
The new legal address of the head office is at 13, Vardanants Str., Yerevan.
According to the report, the head office’s clients will be temporarily services at 75, Baghramyan, where the head office located before.
CreditBank S.A.L. holds 51% of the bank’s shares, 12.25% belong to Samvel Chzmachyan, 12.25% to Arthur Arakelyan, 12.25% to Armen Ghazaryan and 12.25% to Galina Voronina.
Anelik Bank is the only bank in Armenia to have subsidiary in Russia. It is Anelik Ru. The bank cooperates with all international credit programs operating in Armenia’s territory.
The bank’s assets totaled AMD 62.9 billion and liabilities AMD 47.1 billion in late March. Its total capital amounted to AMD 15.8 billion and outstanding loan portfolio AMD 32.7 billion in late March. Liabilities top clients totaled AMD 28 billion and net profit for the 1st Q 2011 amounted to AMD 25,000. The bank has 11 branches. -0-