Ameriabank is the “Platinum” sponsor of the first competition of business plans of AUA students
YEREVAN, June 23. /ARKA/. Armenian Ameriabank is the “platinum” sponsor of the first “Competition of business plans” where seven teams of first-year students of American University of Armenia (AUA) participated.
“Golden” sponsors of the event became the companies MLL Industries and Kia Motors Armenia.
The jury of the competition consisted of the representatives of Armenian companies and American investors which selected the first three winners: the first place occupied the team Touch Karaoke Bar, second - Groof and third - Delice Bakery.
The team occupying the first place got prizes from the sponsors, including VISA/Master Card Gold from Ameriabank, money award in the amount of 200 thousand drams from Kia Motors Armenia and opportunity to participate in the excursion to the new building of “Zvartnots” airport organized by MLL Industries (the company conducts the coating works of the interior of new terminal of “Zvartnots” airport – ARKA).
The best participants of the competition from different teams can undergo practical training in Ameriabank. Upon the implementation of the best business plan they will get legal consulting by the specialists of legal service of Ameria cjsc and support in financial issues.
Ameriabank cjsc is a universal bank providing investment, corporate and limited retail banking services within the comprehensive portfolio of banking solutions.
Chairman of Board of Directors is Ruben Vardanyan, Chairman of Directorate-General Director is Artak Hanesyan. Strategic partner of Armeriabank is one of the largest investment companies of Russia – the Group “Troyka Dialog” which is one of the largest investment-banking companies in Russia. ($1 – 373.62 drams).–0--