Clients of the Bank VTB (Armenia) can fill their banking accounts through the terminals of TelCell
YEREVAN, September 7. /ARKA/. Payment company Telcell starting from September 6 provides new opportunity to the clients of Bank VTB (Armenia) to fill their banking and card accounts without visiting the Bank, states the press-release of the Bank.
This services is for free and is available in 400 payment terminals of Telcell 24 hours.
“Retail market of banking services is again on the top which brings to the increase of overload in the branches of the bank”, said Marketing Director of “TelCell” Sergey Husnunts.
He expressed confidence that the clients of Bank VTB (Armenia) will appreciate the convenience and simplicity of filling the accounts through payment terminals and the Bank will obtain fully automated channel of accepting money, alternative expensive cashier's points and ATMs with the function of accepting cash money.
Head of Retail Business Development Department of Bank VTB (Armenia) Artak Khachatryan said that the bank is always guided by client-oriented policy and innovation methods in the development of banking services. “Cooperation with the company Telcell is another step in the establishment of more convenient terms and expansion of a number of services rendered to the active clients of the Bank”, he said.
At the moment of ending the operation of filling the account through the terminal of Telсell, the client will receive SMS-message with confirmation and the filled money will become available on the account of the client maximum during one banking day.
CJSC “Bank VTB (Armenia)” became participant of international financial group VTB in April 2004. Currently it is the second largest in Russia, VTB Bank (CJSC) owning 100% of shares of “Bank VTB (Armenia)”. The Bank is traditionally among the leaders of the banking system of Armenia by a number of key indicators. The Bank now owns the largest branch network in the country - 68 branches G.K.-0--
“TelCell” (brand Telcell) operates in the market of receiving payments in Armneia since August 2007. Through the points of accepting payments connected to processing centre of Telcell it is possible to make payments for the services of national operators of mobile communication, repay the credits, make utility payments, pay for Internet, fill electronic money wallets, pay penalties and duties (over 80 services).–0--