Areximbank-Gazprombank Group funded the project of the famous Armenian performer Hayk Melikyan – concert of modern world music “1900+”
Armenian office of Latvian Rietumu banka ready to finance projects with up to $10 million budgets
Exclusive interview with Arkady Sukharenko, Deputy Chairman of Rietumu Banka, with ARKA news agency
ARKA news agency published the bulletin “Insurance companies of Armenia”
ARKA News Agency published quarterly bulletin “Insurance companies of Armenia” based on the results of the third quarter of 2011.
Armenian Insurance Companies Post 2.3 Billion Drams In Net Profits For The First Nine Months
Armenian insurance companies posted 2.3 billion drams in net profits for the first nine months of the year.
Central Bank Of Armenia Auctions One Billion Drams Worth Bullet Bonds
CBA said today it has auctioned one billion drams worth treasury securities (bullet maturity bonds) of AMGT13272123 issue with a 13-week maturity period.
Bank VTB (Armenia) Joins Zolotaya Korona Money Transfer System
Russian-owned Bank VTB (Armenia) has joined international Zolotaya Korona money transfer system, its press office told ARKA.
Training and research center of Armenian Central bank to open in 2013
During a Saturday visit to Tavush province Armenian President Serzh Sargsyan visited the construction site of the Dilijan Training and Research Center of the RA Central Bank, the presidential press service told ARKA.
Armenian Arka news agency nominated by Europe business assembly for ‘best enterprises’ international award
Armenian ARKA news agency has been nominated by Europe Business Assembly (EBA) for the International award “Best Enterprises” ‘for the dynamics of the company’s growth in its branch over 15 years of its operation,’ John Netting, Director General Europe Business Assembly, says in a congratulatory letter sent to ARKA executive director, Konstantin Petrosov.