ANELIK BANK introduces new deposit “stable”
03.05.2012 12:47
YEREVAN, May 3. /ARKA/. Anelik Bank said it introduces new deposit “Stable” that enables replenishing.
“Its advantage  is that depositing money even for 3 months clients get high interest rates on the deposit – 8.5%, 5.5% and 3% for drams, dollars and euros respectively,” the bank’s press service says.
These interest rates are valid for 9 months.
“Depositors, having free short-term funds, can obtain  stable and high income by depositing to the new deposit of the bank,” Service Management Department Chief at the bank’s  main office Gayane Malkhasyan said.
She clarified that all bank depositors can partially or fully take their money  getting the  interest rates for the related month even before the contact term termination. The bank will offer the depositors to make long-term contracts as for 12 months and one day they will obtain higher income- 11.6%, 8.3% and 5% for drams, dollars and euros respectively.
“If a depositor takes the  money before the contract’s  termination, for example in the third month, we will recalculate interest rates- 8.5%, 5.5% and 3 % for drams, dollars and euros respectively. This means that the clients will get the interest rates of the related months in any case,” she clarified.
Anelik Bank was founded on July 9, 1990, registered on October 1, 1991, and received general license from Armenia’s Central Bank in October, 1996. Some 69% of its shares is owned by Lebanese CreditBank S.A.L., Samvel Chzmachian owns 12.25%, Armen Kazarian -6% and Galina Voronina-12.25%. --0--