VTB Bank (Armenia) launches “General Summer” campaign via “Perspective+” deposit
YEREVAN, June 29. /ARKA/. VTB Bank (Armenia) said Friday it launches new campaign “Generous summer” via “Perspective+” deposit.
All those customers who would like to open deposits under convenient conditions and get additional privileges can enjoy the new campaign.
“Generous summer” campaign will be active from the end of June till October 1 of 2012. Within the campaign a customer who has opened “Perspective+” deposit will be able to get his interest rates at the moment of opening it. Moreover, he will have a chance to rent safe deposit boxes at 50% discount from the bank.
The main advantage of the deposit is that it gives high profits. The deposit can be open for two years and it guarantees income.
Opening a deposit a client will receive VISA card as a gift with an opportunity to get 90% of the deposit amount in a credit line.
Acting General Director of the bank Yury Gusev said the most important factors for modern depositors are: reliability of the bank and convenient conditions of deposit products.
VTB Bank (Armenia) offers its clients the most convenient conditions for deposits, he added.
“VTB Bank (Armenia) traditionally attaches great importance to launching different campaigns targeted at gradual improvement of convenience of products offered to the clients as absolutely new, original and special proposals,” he added.
“Perspective+” deposit can be open for one month or up to 2 years in drams, USD, euros and Russian rubles in all braches of the bank.
As of May 31, 2012, time deposits opened by individuals at VTB Bank (Armenia) value at total of 44.3 billion drams.
VTB Bank (Armenia) CJSC is a member of international financial Group VTB since April 2004. Currently the second largest in Russia VTB Bank (OJSC) owns 100% stock of VTB Bank (Armenia). The bank traditionally ranks among the leaders of the banking system of RA in a number of key indicators. Now the Bank has the largest branch network in the country - 68 branches. -0-