Anelik Bank customer wins trip for two to Greece
YEREVAN, August 1. /ARKA /. A customer of Armenian Anelik Bank who had opened a deposit account called ‘Vacation’ has won a trip for two to Greece in a drawing conducted among 329 peers Wednesday at the bank’s head office. The eligible customers were those who had opened no less than 100,000 drams similar deposits between October 5, 2011 and July 25, 2012 inclusive.
The drawing was watched by media representatives and several depositors, one of whom pulled out the lucky number out of a transparent box. The winning number was 000/12/00024. The winner was informed of the win by telephone in the presence of journalists and clients. The prize, a trip to Greece for two is provided by IM Travel Company.
"The IM travel agency is pleased to provide the winner with a seven-day trip to Greece, called Traveling in the Footsteps of Alexander of Macedonia," the company's founder Kristine Harutyunyan said.
According to Armen Arevyan, marketing and public relations director of the bank, the previous drawing – a ticket for two to Paris- was won by a depositor from Dalarik village of Armavir region.
Anna Ghazaryan, a deputy director of Anelik Bank thanked the depositors for their trust in their bank saying that this special offer will be held in the future as well.
Anelik Bank was founded in 1990. Its shareholders are CreditBank SAL (69.5%), Samvel Chzmachyan - 12.25%, Galina Voronina - 12.25% and Armen Ghazaryan - 6%. ($ 1- AMD 407.60). -0-