Special deposit offer by Areximbank-Gazprombank Group announced
YEREVAN, September 10./ARKA/. Areximbank-Gazprombank Group CJSC announced Monday on launching a special deposit offer valid from 10 September to 1 November.
Deposits can be opened for 366-548 days at 13% annual rate (dram deposits) and 8.8% (USD deposits).
The minimal deposit amount is 50,000 drams or 150 USD. The interest rates are paid monthly.
“Upon a depositor’s request we offer international plastic card Maestro and Visa Electron with charging no fee for annual service, with opening a credit line of up to 90% of the total deposit amount at 16% interest rate in AMD, and 12% in USD,” the bank reported.
Areximbank-Gazprombank Group CJSC (former Areximbank, renamed on June 12, 2009) was established in August 1998 for supporting entrepreneurship and serving financial flows between Russia and Armenia. Russia’s Gazprombank has been the sole owner of the bank since 2007.
Areximbank – Gazprombank Group is a member of VISA International and MasterCard International payment systems as well as ArCa local payment system. ($1 – 412.02 drams).–0–