Limited time special offer from Bank VTB (Armenia), ahead of new year
YEREVAN, December 11. /ARKA/. Bank VTB (Armenia) has prepared another present for its deposit holders, ahead of the New Year festivities, the bank’s press service reported.
Only on December 12, Bank VTB (Armenia) makes a limited time special offer to all Armenian residents: everyone will be able to open a dram deposit account with an interest rate of up to 14.6%, says the report.
The requirements for the special offer are: minimum preliminary contribution is 12,000 drams; the term is from 31 to 365 days and is established by deposit holder himself; interest is paid at the end of the term; all deposit holders with a contribution of 1,000,000 drams and more, will get a present – VISA Gold charge card.
Apart from this limited time offer, the bank provides a wide range of attractive-rate deposit services.
For more details please visit or call 87-87.
Bank VTB (Armenia) closed joint stock company became a member of VTB financial group in April 2004. The second biggest Russian bank, Bank VTB open joint-stock company, is now the full owner of Bank VTB (Armenia). The bank used to be among leaders of Armenian banking system on a number of basic indicators. Currently, it has the biggest network in Armenia – 69 branch offices throughout the country.  –0–