ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE Bank launches first website in Armenia dedicated to banking cards
YEREVAN, December 17. / ARKA /. ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK announced today the launch of the first website in Armenia dedicated to banking plastic cards at
The website provides all cardholders of the bank and simply visitors with an opportunity to get in-depth information about its services. They may also send an on-line request to get a new card, the bank said in a news release.
"Any visitor can ask the experts of ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK any question about bank cards through Online Chat section,’ the news release says.
The website gives the list of ATMs, while visitors may mark their location on the map and the system will point to the nearest ATM and the shortest path to it. The website uses new solutions that allow any Armenian organization serving ArCa, Visa and MasterCard cards, to either post both short and long-term offers for ArCa, Visa and MasterCard cards holders, issued by ACBA-Credit Agricole Bank.
The Bank provides an opportunity to more than 125,000 its cardholders and companies to communicate with each other via ACBA Shopping Zone, where plastic card holders can learn about and benefit from discounts and special offers.
According to the news release, the first current special offer is available from 15th of December 2012 as part of ACBA Shopping Zone. Twenty-five winners will get a 5-day trip to Tsakhkadzor for two.
"ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK established in 1996 is owned by French Credit Agricole SA (15.56%), JSC SACAM International (12.44%), and the Union of Agricultural Cooperatives in 10 regions of Armenia. -0-