Anelik Bank extends BOOM ENERGY VISA Classic offer
YEREVAN, December 19. / ARKA /. Anelik bank said it has extended its special offer  called "No minimum balance" available to holders of ANELIK BANK BOOM ENERGY VISA Classic card in response to growing demand. The bank said it decided not to charge the minimum balance on the cards from 1st January to 30 June 2013.
Thus, ANELIK BANK BOOM ENERGY VISA Classic cards can be obtained at 5000 drams, which is the annual service fee, while the  minimum balance will be  4,000 drams.
This card gives its owners the opportunity of free entry to about 10 karaoke, disco clubs and places of entertainment in Yerevan. In six karaoke clubs cardholders may sing two free songs, in one club they will receive a free meal.
In addition, holders of these cards may have a 50% discount in more than 20 clubs, restaurants and leisure centers. As an international card, VISA Classic allows to make purchases in online stores such as ebay, amazon, as well as throughout the world.
"In the future we intend to work with theaters and other cultural centers that will provide owners of these cards with a number of advantages, for example, the possibility of buying one ticket and get another one free"  David  Ananian,  head of plastic cards transaction department, said.
Anelik bank was established in  1990. It is owned by Lebanese CreditBank  (89.95%), and its CEO Samvel Chzmachyan  (10.05%). -0-