HSBC Armenia launches promotion for all customers
YEREVAN, March 1. /ARKA/. Since today HSBC Armenia will be offering a great and competitive rate for personal assistance loans and more as a one month promotion campaign for existing and new-to-bank customers.
The offer includes personal assistance loans at a discounted annual rate of 20% (instead of 24%); MasterCard Standard monthly service for free (no credit card monthly service fee during the first year of using the card. Monthly service fee is AMD 1000 for MasterCard Standard and AMD 3000 for MasterCard Gold); MasterCard Gold monthly service for free (Account opening fee of AMD 3000 will not be charged, in case the customer applies for MasterCard Standard and Gold or personal assistance loan); account opening for free.
"This new offer is designed to help our customers meet their financial needs, whether they are one-off or more long term. At HSBC, we work hard to ensure that we are focused on our customers, whether they are existing customers, or new to the bank," Mihran Muradyan, Head of Retail Banking and Wealth Management, said.
HSBC Bank Armenia cjsc, a member of HSBC Bank plc, was established on 25 September 1995. HSBC Europe BV holding company holds 70% stock of HSBC Bank Armenia, Wings Establishment owns 30% of shares.