Cash-back system activated at Areximbank-Gazprombank Group
YEREVAN, April 23./ARKA/. “Cash-back” system is now activated at Areximbank-Gazprombank Group, the bank reported to ARKA on Tuesday.
According to the source, as of now the system is only available for the bank employees, but in the near future it will be also open for Areximbank’s corporate clients who receive their salary on the cards. Afterwards, access to the system will be given to all customers of the bank.
“Making purchases, Areximbank cardholders can receive 1% of the purchase price back to their accounts while using cash back system,” the bank clarifies.
Cash back system is accessible in over 200 shopping and service points of Areximbank discount service units: shopping centers, hotels, insurance companies, medical centers, and other recreational houses throughout Armenia.
The full list of the discount service units can be found here
Areximbank-Gazprombank Group was established in 1998 for supporting entrepreneurship and serving financial flows between Russia and Armenia. Russia’s Gazprombank has been the sole owner of the bank since 2007. The bank has successfully passed ISO 9001: 2008 certification on compliance with international requirements. The bank has 16 branches, including those in 9 regions of Armenia. Seven branches are located in Armenia’s capital Yerevan. —0-