ARKA releases fresh issue of its “Credit Organizations of Armenia” bulletin
YEREVAN, May 24. /ARKA/. ARKA News Agency has released its economic-financial bulletin – “Credit organizations of Armenia” for the first quarter of 2013.
The bulletin comprises of approximately 43 pages of tabular information about various indicators of CO and has 11 main chapters:
1.General characteristics of credit organizations. 2. Assets. 3. Liabilities. 4. Capital.
Information contained in the bulletin provides an overview of the financial status of credit organizations in Armenia and comparative analysis of their activities. The product also contains technical and methodological comments to the tables.
ARKA information agency was established in 1996. It is specialized in reporting financial, economic and political news. It issues several bulletins, including a quarterly bulletin Basic Indicators of Armenian Banks (since 1999), Credit Organizations of Armenia (since 2005), Financial Indicators of Banks (since 2006) and Indicators of Insurance Companies Performance since 2008.–0–