Winners of ACBA Shopping Zone’s drawing received iPhone 5 and iPad 4
Winners of ACBA Shopping Zone’s drawing received iPhone 5 and  iPad 4
YEREVAN, July 13./ARKA/. Another drawing of ACBA Shopping Zone was held at “Armenia” branch of ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK yesterday.
The drawing was open for those holders of Visa, MasterCard and ArCa cards, who made 50 and more payment transactions from 1 April to 30 June. The minimal amount to be spent was set at 1,000 drams, the bank’s press office reported.  Five cardholders won iPhone 5, and the other five winners-  iPad 4 tablets.
Nikolay Hovhannisyan, deputy CEO of the bank, said, “adhering to its own principles, the bank has developed a special package of offers, ACBA Shopping Zone, and prizes for its Visa, MasterCard and  ArCa cardholders.”
“The goal of the package is to encourage our cardholders by initiating different drawings and campaigns at sales and service points,” he said.
The winners are Kadjik Hakobyan, David Hovakimyan, Vagharshak Abgaryan, Ruzan Apoyan, Artak Hovhannisyan, Anahit Vardanants, Jean-Christophe Jacques Francois Gayrand, Karen Manukyan, Vardan Astvatsatryan, Susanna Vatinyan.
ACBA Shopping Zone is a zone of special offers and prizes for holders of Visa, MasterCard and  ArCa cards of ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK.
For further information visit
ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK (formerly the Agricultural Cooperative Bank of Armenia, ACBA) was established in 1996 as part of EU’s TACIS Program. Its major shareholders are the French Credit Agricole SA -15.56%, SACAM International joint stock company -12.44%, as well as farmers’ mutual aid associations in 10 regions of Armenia. —0-