• Archive for July 22nd, 2013
MSIIR head: Armenia’s accomplished banking system may use advantages of Eurasian project
Anatoly Torkunov, the head of the Moscow State Institute of International Relations, speaking Saturday in Yerevan at an Internet conference on Armenia’s geopolitical role in the system of
Gold price rises 2.3 percent in Armenia to 15,618.81 drams
On Monday, the Central Bank of Armenia offered 13-week AMGT13121A139 government bonds worth 500 million drams at an auction
Ardshininvestbank provides amd 100 million to luys education foundation
Ardshininvestbank has provided AMD 100 million to LUYS Education Foundation for developing student programs, the bank’s press office reports
About $12.9 mln traded at NASDAQ OMX Armenia stock exchange last week
The Central Bank of Armenia said nearly $12.9 million against $8.8 million (from 9 to 13 July) was traded at NASDAQ OMX Armenia stock exchange from 15 to 19 of July
Armenia’s Commercial Banks purchase over $101mln at intra-banking forex market last week
Armenian commercial banks purchased more than $101mln at a weighted average rate of 409.67drams per $1 in intra-banking foreign exchange market from July 15 to July 19, the press service of the Central Bank reported