Bank VTB (Armenia) re-launches Kapan and Meghri branches after repair
YEREVAN, August 7. /ARKA/. Repaired and renewed Kapan and Meghri branch offices of Bank VTB (Armenia) reopened in Siunik region of Armenia Tuesday, the bank’s press office reported.
The general director and chair of the board of directors of the bank Yury Gusev said one of the priorities is to study and to fully meet needs of all categories of clients.
Gusev said the bank offers a wide range of services and prompt and high-level service based on proper technical facilities will be a new feature in the reopened branches.
“”The Bank VTB (Armenia) is paying close attention to each branch office throughout Armenia. And we are confident that new, convenient and modern offices will help bring the service level to a higher standard”, Gusev said.
The branch re-opening ceremony was attended by top managers of Bank VTB (Armenia), heads of local administrations, department heads of the bank and officials.
Bank VTB (Armenia) closed joint stock company became a member of VTB financial group in April 2004. The second biggest Russian bank, Bank VTB open joint-stock company, is now the full owner of Bank VTB (Armenia). The bank used to be among leaders of Armenian banking system on a number of basic indicators. Currently, it has the biggest network in Armenia – 67 branch offices throughout the country.  –0–