Areximbank – Gazprombank Group offers free Visa Business cards
YEREVAN, August 21. /ARKA/. Areximbank – Gazprombank Group made a special offer to clients having sale points.
“If you have POS terminals of our bank already installed or they will be installed in your sale point before September 30, or if you are receiving payments through E-commerce service, you will get a Visa Business card as a gift, with no irreducible balance and annual service fee required”, the bank’s press office said.
The card is provided for two years in currency preferred by the client. Clients can also obtain an extra Visa Business card under favorable terms – no irreducible balance required, an annual service fee of 5,000 drams only and free connection to Telecard system, according to the report.
In addition, these sale points can obtain Visa Electron, Visa Classic, Maestro, MasterCard Standard for 2,000 drams per year only and with no irreducible balance required (employer’s statement needed).
Areximbank-Gazprombank Group was established in 1998 for supporting entrepreneurship and serving financial flows between Russia and Armenia. Russia’s Gazprombank has been the sole owner of the bank since 2007. The bank has successfully passed ISO 9001: 2008 certification on compliance with international requirements. The bank has 16 branches, including those in 9 regions of Armenia. Seven branches are located in Armenia’s capital Yerevan.–0--