Pleasant surprises waiting for Anelik Bank’s clients
YEREVAN, October 1. /ARKA/. Anelik Bank has prepared pleasant surprises for its clients as part of My Finances program initiated by the Central Bank of Armenia and the Union of Banks of Armenia, the press office of the bank told ARKA News Agency on Tuesday.
This program, which will last from October 1 to 31, includes a series of events, in which Anelik Bank will take part with its products.
The bank’s clients will formalize a deposit called Confidential (1000 drams and more) in October.
These depositors will enjoy a 0.3% additional annual interest. Surprises are prepared also for borrowers – the bank offers Express Student loan at a lower interest.
“This program is a part of the National Strategy of Financial Education in Armenia, and Anelik Bank couldn’t distance itself from it and not to contribute something to this campaign,” Babik Nazaryan, acting chairman of the Anelik Bank, was quoted by the press office as saying.
He also expressed hope that such a socially-oriented program will make financial instruments more available to people.