VTB Bank (Armenia) and Visa launch new olympic campaign Sochi -2014
YEREVAN, October 8. / ARKA /. The Russian-owned VTB Bank (Armenia) and Visa have announced the launch of a new special offer for holders of special cards called Olympic Campaign Sochi -2014.
The special offer is for holders of Visa cards issued by VTB Bank (Armenia). The offer will run from 9th October to 30th November 2013.
Head of the Bank’s Retail Business Development unit Artak Khachatryan told a news conference that there will be 100 winners of various valuable prizes. The grand prize is a trip for two to the Winter Olympics in Sochi.
The cardholder will be getting bonus points for every 1000 drams paid by the use of Visa card for goods or services. The bonus points will be placed on the cardholder’s account. Points will be awarded for any transaction made by use of Visa card for payment of goods and services in Armenia and abroad, with the exception of payment of utilities through ATMs.
The 100 clients with the highest number of bonus points will participate in the drawing of 100 valuable prizes, including 50 certificates for the purchase of equipment and 50 certificates for using bank products on favorable terms- a one percent discount on a loan and an additional one percent on a deposit. - 0 -