• Archive for October 23rd, 2013
Anelik Bank cuts interests on Festive loan
Wednesday, October 23rd, 2013
rmenia-based Anelik Bank said today it has cut the interest rates on a loan, designed for individual clients wishing to borrow money to cover consumer needs
Armenian government’s external debt decreases by 4.5 % in first half to $3.713.5 billion –Central Bank
Armenian government’s external debt in the first half of 2013 decreased by 4.5 % to $3.713.5 billion, according to a Central Bank report on financial stability
Armenia’s GDP growth slows down because decline in construction and slow growth in mining sector
Armenia’s GDP grew 3.5% in Jan-June 2013, compared with the same period a year before, showing a slower growth than in Jan-June 2012
Assets of Armenian insurance companies in first half increase by 31 % to 50.2 billion drams
The assets of Armenian insurance companies in the first half of the year increased by 31 % year-on-year to 50.2 billion drams
Training-research center of Armenia’s Central Bank in Dilijan fully established
The research unit of the Central Bank of Armenia has been completely transferred to the Training and Research Center of the bank in Dilijan, head of the Central Bank Artur Javadyan told reporters Tuesday. This means, the center is now fully established, he added