Anelik Bank is available also in ImGPS navigation system
Anelik Bank  is available also in ImGPS  navigation system
YEREVAN, November 15. / ARKA /. Anelik Bank said today it is now available to its customers also via ImGPS navigation system. According to a press release, its customers can immediately find nearby bank branches and ATMs if they install ImGPS navigation application in their smartphones free of charge.
It said the application has an interactive map that allows customers to quickly navigate to find the address of a branch or ATM.
"Being committed to its new strategy of introduction of more advanced technology, demanded by customers Anelik Bank works with various organizations, including the one that has developed ImGPS navigation system", first deputy chairman of the bank Karen Janinyan was quoted as saying.
According to him, this application will help bank customers not only in the quick search of a nearby branch or ATM , but also take advantage of a variety of other benefits.