Armenia’s Bank Anelik offering loans for gas tank installation in cars
YEREVAN, November 25. /ARKA/. Bank Anelik offers its clients loans for installing gas tanks in their cars, the bank’s press office reported. The decision to extend the loan is made within a working day after submission of the required documents, according to the report.
The loan is provided with no commission fee at a 22% interest rate per annum in drams and 16% in dollars. Maximum of 700,000 drams or $1,700 dollars is provided in loan. Applicants have to apply to Arabkir branch of the bank and submit their passports and technical passport for the cars only.
Bank Anelik has been always attaching importance to various instruments affordable for various social classes, first vice chairman of the bank’s board Karen Janinyan said.
Janinyan expressed hope clients will be more often using this loan due to the simplified procedure and few documents required.
Back in July 2009 CreditBank S.A.L., one of the leading Lebanese banks, obtained 51% of Bank Anelik’s shares.  CreditBank S.A.L. increased its share to 89.95% in 2012 and consolidated 100% of Bank Anelik’s shares in 2013.  -0–