ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK starts raffling cards and Nissan Micra
YEREVAN, January 30. /ARKA/. ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK cardholders participated Wednesday in the first round of a raffle of 100 cards worth 100,000 drams and a Nissan Micra, the bank’s press office reported.
All American Express, Visa, MasterCard and ArCa cardholders who carried out a transaction for minimum 100,000 drams in Armenia or abroad in the period from November 1 to December 31 2013 had the chance to participate in the raffle. The bank’s staff was not eligible to participate in the raffle.
A hundred winners of cards were established in the first round held in Nor-Nork branch of the bank.
The second round will be held on February 8 in Armenia branch where Nissan Micra will be raffled among 100 first round winners.
The names of the winners and the four last digits of their card numbers can be found on and
Winners were established by clients visiting Nor-Nork branch and picking up randomly five sheets each with names of potential winners.
Gift cards from one of the following stores - Mango, Celio, Basic House, Mothercare, Mary, Samsung, Aray, Technolife, Violet or Inori – will be handed to the winner at car raffle ceremony on February 8.
ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK was established in 1995 as part of the European Union’s TACIS program. In 2006, CREDIT-AGRICOLE GROUP invested substantially into its capital becoming its largest shareholder. The bank is the biggest lender to farmers in Armenia and plays a significant role in SME segment. ($1 – 409.03 drams).  –0--