• Archive for February 6th, 2014
Anelik Bank reopens branch in Yerevan Davidashen district
Thursday, February 6th, 2014
Armenian Anelik Bank has reopened today its branch in Davidashen administrative district in Yerevan. Now it is located in the fourth quarter of the district at 11/91
Armenia’s National Mortgage Company places 9th bond issue worth 1 bln drams
The National Mortgage Company (NMC) has placed its 9th bond issue worth 1 billion drams Wednesday on NASDAQ OMX Armenia stock exchange through a closed (European) auction
Loans worth total of 34.4bln drams refinanced by Armenia’s National Mortgage Company so far
The National Mortgage Company (NMC) refinanced 4,313 mortgage loans worth a total of 34.4 billion drams as of February 5, 2014
Tsakhkadzor resort town to host major conference on Armenia’s capital markets
A conference entitled “Armenian capital markets: New opportunities and challenges” will be held by the European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD)
Advisor to Gref Ruben Vardanian joins IFC International board
Ex-head of “Troyka Dialogue” and current advisor to Herman Gref Ruben Vardanian has joined the board of the International financial corporation (IFC) and may leave Sberbank this spring. Vardanian will be advising the IFC on its investment policies, says referring to rbc.daily.
Areximbank – Gazprombank Group has its ISO 9001 : 2008 affirmed
AB Certification French Audit Company has once again affirmed the quality management system of Areximbank – Gazprombank Group closed joint stock company as compliant with the standards