ECN broker seminar scheduled for March 4 in Yerevan
YEREVAN, February 26. /ARKA/. A seminar about ECN broker services will be held in Yerevan on March 4, Dukascopy Bank says in its report.
An ECN broker is a forex financial expert who uses electronic communications networks (ECNs) to provide its clients direct access to other participants in the currency markets. ECN brokers help increase transaction speed and improve trading conditions.
The seminar will help participants understand principles of international ECN broker services and recent developments in automated strategy and storage.
Best experts will describe JForex platform for strategy development, Visual JForex environment, JStore Cloud Storage and other products of Dukascopy Bank SA.
The bank will also respond the questions and provide individual consulting after the seminar.
More details are available at.
Dukascopy Bank has a shareholder capital of CHF 22 000 000 and provides trading services based on the following main principles: equal trading rights (all clients have equal possibilities to provide and consume liquidity within the trading environment) and transparent pricing environment (all clients have access to the same liquidity at equal prices through a single datafeed).–0--