VTB Bank (Armenia) reopens three renovated branches
YEREVAN, February 28. / ARKA /. VTB Bank (Armenia) said today it has reopened two renovated branches in Armenia’s second largest city of Gyumri in the north-western province of Shirak and a branch in Hrazdan, the administrative capital of central Kotayk province.
The bank said a set of comprehensive measures have  streamlined customer services, upgraded and technically re-equipped job places, as well as brought the interior of the branches in line with the brand and corporate style of the VTB Group.
The Russian-owned bank said it plans to renovate more branches this year and open also a  new branch in Yerevan and another one in Armavir province to make its products and services accessible to more customers.
VTB Bank (Armenia) is owned fully by Russian VTB Bank. It runs 67 branches across Armenia, more than any other local bank. -0-