Bank VTB (Armenia) clients take now advantage of extended cash machine network
YEREVAN, April 11. /ARKA/. Clients of Bank VTB (Armenia) will have now a wider choice of ATMs due to connection of Transcreditbank ATMs to the network, the bank’s press office reported.
The bank’s clients who hold Visa and MasterCard have an opportunity to withdraw money from over 11,500 cash machines of VTB24, VTB banks in CIS countries and Georgia, with no extra commission fee charged, says the report.
VTB (Armenia) clients can get detailed information and find the nearest VTB Group cash machine in CIS and Georgia using the application for Android and iOS, as well as for Windows-operated devices in Apple Store, Android Market and Windows Phone.
In June 2011, Bank VTB (Armenia) is offering its clients a unique opportunity to cash money from ATMs of VTB Group in CIS (Armenia, Russia, Ukraine, Belarus and Kazakhstan) and Georgia paying the same fee as via Bank VTB (Armenia) cash machines.
General director, chairman of board of Bank VTB (Armenia) Yury Gusev said provision of high-level services to clients is a priority. Extension of ATM network will ensure wider access to services in countries of presence, without any extra fees charged, he said.
Bank VTB (Armenia) closed joint stock company became a member of VTB financial group in April 2004. The second biggest Russian bank, Bank VTB ojsc is now the full owner of Bank VTB (Armenia). The bank is among leaders of Armenian banking system in a number of basic indicators. It currently has the biggest network in Armenia – 67 branch offices across the country.–0--