• Archive for June 4th, 2014
VTB bank (Armenia) stages festive concert for children with cancer
Wednesday, June 4th, 2014
In connection with the International Children’s Day on June 1 the VTB Bank (Armenia) staged a festive concert at Muratsan Hospital in Yerevan for children with cancer
S&P -Rating Actions Taken On 32 Russian Banks
Standard & Poor’s Ratings Services yesterday revised the outlook to negative on 18 Russian banks and to stable on one other and affirmed the counterparty credit ratings on these banks. In addition, the ratings on 13 banks has been affirmed; their outlooks remain unchanged, S&P reports
Private transfers to Armenia rose to about $133.3mln in April
Private transfers to Armenia through the country’s banking system amounted to about $133.3 million in April, an increase of 1.4% compared to the same period of 2013, The Central Bank of Armenia says on its website
Bank Anelik receives ‘promising partner’ certificate from avers
Bank Anelik has been awarded a ‘promising partner’ certificate by AVERS money transfer system, the bank’s press office reported
Bank VTB (Armenia) reopens its branches in Yerevan, Hrazdan, Artashat
Bank VTB (Armenia) has re-launched three more renovated branch offices – “Khorhrdayin” office in Yerevan and the branches in Hrazdan and Artashat