ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK raffle can be watched on-line
YEREVAN, June 16. / ARKA /. An ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK raffle offering its customers a chance to win trips to five European countries can be watched on-line or by visiting the banks’ recently opened branch "Youth" in Yerevan, located at 36, Abovyan Street, the bank said in a press release.
It said also that at a June 20 ceremony the bank’s CEO, Hakob Andreasyan, will hand over the certificates to the winners.
CJSC ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK (formerly the Agricultural Cooperative Bank of Armenia, ACBA) was established in 1995 as part of the EU TACIS program. In September 2006, the French banking group Credit Agricole became its largest shareholder.
The bank's assets on April 1, 2014 amounted to 264.6 billion drams ($640.2 million), credit investments stood at 178 billion drams ($430.6 million), equity capital – at 53 billion drams ($128.2 million), the amount of deposits stood at 109.6 billion drams ($265.1 million). The bank runs now 49 branches across the country. ($ 1 - 411.69 drams). -0-