Trip raffle from Bank Anelik expected in August
YEREVAN, June 26. /ARKA/. Bank Anelik will raffle a trip for two to Hurghada, the bank’s press office reported.
The winners will get a chance to spend a seven-day unforgettable vocation in one of the most beautiful Red Sea resorts, says the report.
All depositors who will open or replenish their accounts in the bank by 500,000 drams or 1,000 dollars/euros from June 15 to July 31 will participate in the raffle.
Bank Anelik runs raffles often for its customers using various types of deposits. This time the bank decided to grant the opportunity to everyone, vice-chairman of board of Bank Anelik Hayk Mkrtchyan said.
The raffle will be run in August, he said.
The bank’s assets were 63.65 billion drams as of April 1, 2014; liabilities were 51.1bln drams, loan investments 42.8bln drams and capital was about 12.6bln drams. Net loss of the bank amounted to 503.3 million drams in the first quarter, which is an increase of 35.34% compared to Q1 2013. ($1=407.89drams). –0—