• Archive for June 27th, 2014
Araratbank’s Jan-May 2014 net profit amounts to AMD 1.8 billion
Araratbank’s net profit for Jan-May 2014 was larger than that of the same period of two previous years and amounted to AMD 1.8 billion, Ashot Osipyan, chairman of the bank’s board, said Friday at a meeting of the bank’s shareholders
Armenian Central Bank chairman to attend annual session of bank for international settlements in bazel
Arthur Javadyan, the chairman of the Central Bank of Armenia, will attend the 84th annual session of the Bank for International Settlements that will be held 27 to 29 June in Bazel, Switzerland, the press office of the regulator reported on Friday
ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK attracts $10 million lending from citi and overseas private investment corporation
Citi and the Overseas Private Investment Corporation (“OPIC”) have announced a $10 million lending facility, using their existing framework partnership, to support the growth of ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK’s agribusiness microfinance portfolio in the Republic of Armenia
Araratbank earmarks 297 million as 2013 dividends
Armenian Araratbank has earmarked 297 million drams of its last year’s 3.082 billion drams worth net profit to pay as dividends to its shareholders, the bank’s CEO, Ashot Osipyan, said today at the bank’s shareholders’ annual meeting
Eighth-issue bonds of Araratbank listed on NASDAQ OMX Armenia
The eighth-issue denominated coupon bonds of Araratbank worth $1 million were listed on NASDAQ OMX Armenia on Thursday and were included on the Bbond list, the stock exchange press office reported