ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK holds a job fair for youth
YEREVAN, August 13. /ARKA/. ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK held a job fair for young people at England Park in Yerevan on Youth Day Tuesday.
The fair was held as part of the Youth Day event held by the bank together with UN Population Fund with support from Armenia’s ministry of sports and youth. During the event the Beautified Project и DJ Beatman performed a concert and the minister of sports and youth Gabriel Ghazaryan made a report expressing his willingness to keep supporting youth projects.
CJSC ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK (formerly the Agricultural Cooperative Bank of Armenia, ACBA) was established in 1995 as part of the EU TACIS program. In September 2006, the French banking group Credit Agricole became its largest shareholder. The bank’s assets on July1, 2014 amounted to 273 billion drams (2.2% increase from the beginning of the year); liabilities were 219.2bln drams (2.66% increase) and capital was 53.8bln drams (0.5% decrease). The bank has 276,000 customers today and runs 49+ branch offices. –0--