• Archive for August 26th, 2014
Anelik Bank offers new type of card loans - SIMPLY-QUICKLY EXPRESS
Tuesday, August 26th, 2014
Anelik Bank, continuing improvement of its lending, offers SIMPLY-QUICKLY EXPRESS, a new type of card loans, to its clients, the bank’s press office reports
ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK has announced the launch of an unprecedented contest American Express CASHBACK QUEST
Armenia-based commercial banks’ average return on assets (ROA) index, showing a company’s efficiency in making profits from its assets, was 1.22 in the second quarter of this year, as compared to 1.21% at the end of Q1, according to the findings of an analysis by ARKA news agency
Lending and leasing by Armenia’s credit organizations rise to 182.3bln drams in Q2
Loan investments and leasing transactions by Armenia’s credit organizations rose to over 182.3 billion drams in the second quarter, an increase of 17.4% compared to Q2 2013, according to ARKA’s “Credit Organizations of Armenia” bulletin for the second quarter
VTB Bank (Armenia) offers discounted consumer loan
VTB Bank (Armenia) is offering its borrowers seen to be good customers in servicing their loans to get another consumer loan with a 1% discount at particular shops, the bank’s press office reported