VTB bank (Armenia) and Telcell announce ‘profitable payment’ offer
YEREVAN, October 1. / ARKA /. The Russian-owned VTB Bank (Armenia) together with Telcell Company has launched today a special offer called ‘Profitable Payment.’ The offer is designed for the customers of the bank who will most actively use TelCell payment terminals installed at the bank’s 49 branches from October 1 to December 31 to make various payments and get a chance to win prizes.
To participate in the offer customers of the bank should use the terminals to replenish their bank / card accounts / deposits, pay back loans as well as pay traffic fines and utility fees.
The bank then will choose the 100 most active customers to raffle 3 prizes – a camera, a smartphone and a tablet.
More detailed information about the location of Telcell terminals in the branches of VTB Bank (Armenia) and the offer can be found on the official website of the bank at www.vtb.am.
VTB Bank (Armenia) is a 100 percent subsidiary of Russian VTB Bank. It runs 67 branches across Armenia, more than any other local bank.
The bank's assets as of July 1, 2014 stood at 312.5 billion drams, the liabilities – at 268.5 billion drams, its credit investments – at 230.3 billion drams and its capital – at about 44 billion drams.