Artsakh’s brand to be chosen with support of Artsakhbank
YEREVAN, October 17. /ARKA/. Artsakh’s brand will be chosen with the support of Artsakhbank during the Yerevan International Communications Biennale, the bank’s press office reported on Friday.
The general sponsor of three-day biennale launched Thursday in Yerevan is Artsakhbank CJSC.
“Artsakhbank, remaining stuck to its development policy, is welcoming the initiative that is aimed at unification of creative professionals from various countries for establishment of ties among advertising companies and exchange of experiences and knowledge,” the bank says in its press release.
The foreign guests will give master classes in Russian-Armenian (Slavonic) University as part of the festival, and exhibitions and various meetings will be organized as well,” Martirosyan said.
In his words, award winners will be chosen by the jury in nine nominations – TV and Video Commercials; Printed and Outdoor Advertising; Digital and New Media; Radio Commercials; Graphic Design; Marketing Campaigns; PR Campaigns; Books and Social Advertisement.
More than ten countries are taking part in the Yerevan International Communications Biennale.
Foreign specialists will travel to Nagorno-Karabakh Republic, where will try to create the Artsakh brand by joint efforts. A contest will be conducted for that and winners will receive prizes from Artsakhbank.
Artsakhbank CJSC was established on February 12, 1996. The bank is one of the founders of ArCa national payment system. Its shareholders are Vartan Sirmakes (Switzerland) with 43.13% and Hrach Kaprielian with 39.08%. -----0----