ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK opens new ‘Tigran Mets’ branch in Yerevan
YEREVAN, October 22. / ARKA /. ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK has opened today a new ‘Tigran Mets’ branch in the capital city Yerevan.
The Bank said in a press release that this is the 52nd branch in the country located at 74, Tigran Mets Avenue. The new branch offers customers the full range of the Bank’s products and high quality service.
The first 100 customers who will order American Express Blue cards at the new branch within two months will be exempt from service fees for the first year.
In addition, the first 100 individuals will be eligible to one percent discounted consumer loans and if they place a time deposit they will be awarded a one percent increase.
The bank’s assets on July 1, 2014 totaled 273 billion drams (a 2.2 percent growth from the beginning of the year); its liabilities stood at 2.219 billion drams (an increase of 2.66 percent); its capital was worth 53.8 billion drams (down 0.5%). The bank has 276,000 customers and runs 52 branches across the country. ($1- 409.66 drams). -0-