Anelik Bank offers new deposit service to its individual clients
YEREVAN, November 24. /ARKA/. Anelik Bank has offered a new deposit service, DISCOUNT, to individuals, as part of its service package expansion policy, the bank’s press office reported.
The new service gives depositors a chance to get the full interest paid in the beginning, while placing money on their deposit account.
The respective interest rate is 13.18% per annum and the minimum deposit amount is 100,000 drams or an equivalent in USD, according to the report.
The bank is focused on offering more convenient products to its clients, head of public relations at the bank Astghik Martirosyan said. The bank is trying to provide the entire range of banking services having in mind the current demand on the market, she said.
The report also says these depositors are entitled to a free ArCa, MasterCard or Visa depending on the amount deposited.
The bank’s assets totalled about AMD 73.3 billion as of the end of September 2014 (a 22.11% growth from the beginning of the year) and liabilities were AMD 59.7 billion (a 27.16% growth). Its capital amounted to 13.6 billion (a 3.97% increase) and loan portfolio AMD 48 billion (a 24.4% growth). ($1- 418.40 drams). –0--