Bank VTB (Armenia) makes a New Year offer on deposits
YEREVAN, December 12. /ARKA/. Bank VTB (Armenia) has announced a promotional deposit offer to its customers ahead of the New Year holidays, the bank’s press office reported.
If opening a VTB-Perspective+ deposit account in drams before February 28, 2015, clients will get the highest interest income – 14.25% for 365-day deposits and 14.75% for 730-day deposits.
The minimum deposit amount is 100,000 drams, and the interest is paid at the end of the term. Clients get gift Visa card from the bank when opening the deposit account.
Apart from this, the bank offers higher interest rates on euro deposits.
For more details customers should visit or call 87-87. Deposit accounts can be opened also using Internet banking, according to the report.
Assets of Bank VTB (Armenia) amounted to 306.4 billion drams as of the end of September (1.38% increase from the beginning of the year); the bank’s liabilities were 260.8bln drams (1.58% decrease), total capital 45.6 bln drams (22.44% growth), loan investments about 224.3bln drams (2.53% increase). The quarter three profit of the bank amounted to 870.8 mln drams, a decrease of 78.3% compared to Q3 2013. ($1 – 459.09 drams). –0--