• Archive for March 20th, 2015
Even slight movement forward by Armenian banks amid current economic difficulties to be considered as progress - Chzmachyan
Friday, March 20th, 2015
Even a slight movement forward by Armenian banks this year amid current economic difficulties will be considered as progress, Samvel Chzmachyan, chairman of the Union of Banks of Armenia, said in an interview with ARKA News Agency
Armenia posts 4.8% inflation in January-February
Armenia’s inflation level was 4.8% in January-February this year, as compared to the same period of 2014, the National Statistical Service (NSS) told ARKA
VTB Bank (Armenia) offers special terms for new recurring deposits
VTB Bank (Armenia) is offering special terms to its clients who open recurring deposits, the bank’s press office reported
Armenia will successfully sell second issue of Eurobonds- economist says
Tatul Manaseryan, head of a Yerevan-based think tank called ‘Alternative’, said to ARKA that a market study suggests there are all grounds for the government to sell successfully $500 million Eurobonds
Armenian regulator warns people against dealing with ross group company
The Central Bank of Armenia warns Armenian citizens against dealing with Ross Group Company, which offers assistance in repayment of loans, the regulator’s press office reported on Friday